Top quality and credit are the bases that make a company alive. We can offer a entire-range of power transmission items like chains, sprockets and plate wheels, pulleys, gearboxes, motors, couplings, gears and racks. Our item assortment also handles locking assemblies (clamping aspects/locking device), taper bushes, QD bushes, bolt-on hubs, torque limiters, shaft collars, motor bases and motor slides, chain detachers, chain guides, universal joint, rod ends and yokes.

Overview

Quick Information

Classification:

Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.:

34708-08-two

Other Names:

Si-264

MF:

(C2H5O)3SiCH2CHCH2SCN

Purity:

&ge96%

Location of Origin:

Zhejiang, China

Sort:

Silane coupling brokers

Utilization:

Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Rubber merchandise

Brand Name:

EPT

Model Amount:

Crosile-264

Solution name:

Silane Coupling Agent Crosile-264

Chemical name:

3-Thiocyanatopropyltriethoxysilane

Appearance:

Colorless clear liquid, soluble in a selection of natural solvents

Content:

&ge ninety six%

Particular Gravity (25℃,g/cm3):

1.050 &plusmn .020

Refractive Index (25℃):

1.440 &plusmn .020

Packaging & Supply

Marketing Models:
Solitary merchandise
One deal dimension:
27X30X41 cm
Solitary gross fat:
27.000 kg
Package deal Kind:
25kg or 200kg, 1000 kg in plastic drum
Lead Time
:
Amount(Kilograms) one – 75000 >75000
Est. Time(days) 14 To be negotiated

On the web Customization

Product Description

Silane Coupling Agent Crosile-264


Chemical Identify: three-Thiocyanatopropyltriethoxysilane
System: (C2H5O)3SiCH2CHCH2SCN
Synonyms:Triethoxy(3-thiocyanatopropyl)silaneThiocyanicacid,3-(triethoxysilyl)
propylester three-Thiocyanatopropyltriethoxysilan Thiocyanatopropyltriethoxysilane
CAS NO.: 34708-08-two
Physical Qualities:
Colorless transparent liquid, soluble in a range of organic and natural solvents

Software Variety
In the rubber market, Crosile-264 is utilized in mixture with white fillers that have silanol groups.
Crosile-264 is used in a lot of programs in which white fillers are utilized and optimum complex
houses are essential. It is more successful in lowering compression established and improving abrasion
resistance.

Packing &amp Storage

one. Deal:25kg or 200kg, a thousand kg in plastic drum.
two. Storage: Stored in a low temperature, dry and ventilated place, avoid direct sunlight.
3. Shelf existence: One particular 12 months in ventilating, amazing and dry location.

Packaging &amp Shipping

Company Data

Guangzhou Ecopower New Content Co., Ltd is a large-tech oriented firm possessing own factories and manufacturing traces Ecopower has been specializing in production and distributing products of silane coupling agent, precipitated silica, petroleum hydrocarbon resins and CSM rubber, which are broadly utilised in rubber tires, footwear, printing ink, painting, coatings and adhesives industries, etc. The product sales centre is positioned in Yuexiu District of the Guangzhou metropolis.
As an modern chemical uncooked substance provider, we not only supply merchandise to clients, but also render complex advice and solutions as effectively.
&quotQuality assurance, delivery on time&quotis our support creed and we are striving to maintain that in our mind all time.
&quotAttitude,Practical,Teamwork&quotare our functioning fashion and look forward to offer outstanding top quality with best provider to our consumer.