High quality and credit rating are the bases that make a corporation alive. Total use has been made of all varieties of advanced methods and engineering to reach excelsior production. Our item assortment involves all kinds of helical gear, spur equipment, bevel gear, equipment rack, worm gear, sprockets,chains, bearings.

Overview

Swift Details

Classification:

Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.:

4420-seventy four-

Other Names:

KH-590

MF:

C6H16O3SSi

EINECS No.:

224-588-five

Purity:

min 97%

Area of Origin:

Zhejiang, China

Type:

Adsorbent

Adsorbent Range:

Activated Carbon

Use:

Coating Auxiliary Brokers, Electronics Chemical substances, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Brokers, Textile Auxiliary Agents

Manufacturer Title:

EPT

Model Variety:

CFS-740

Visual appeal:

Clear liquid

Coloration:

Colorless to mild yellow

Chemical identify:

3-Mercaptopropyltrimethoxysilane

Boiling Level:

213&degC-215&degC(lit.)

Refractive Index:

1.4502

Flashpoint::

ninety six&degC (205&degF)

Molecular Weight::

196.34

Sensitive:

Air &amp Humidity Delicate

Bundle:

25L PE pails, 200L PVF steel drums and 1000L IBC totes.

Shelf Existence:

12months

Packaging & Shipping

Marketing Models:
Single item
Single deal size:
20X25X20 cm
One gross weight:
five.000 kg
Package Kind:
25L PE pails, 200L PVF steel drums and 1000L IBC totes.
Photo Instance:
Direct Time
:
Amount(Kilograms) one – two hundred >200
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

Online Customization

Item Description

Maker 3-Mercaptopropyltrimethoxysilane cas no.4420-74- Silane Coupling Agent

CFS-740, three-Mercaptopropyltrimethoxysilane is a practical silane with a hydrolysable methoxy group and a reactive mercapto group. Its bifunctionality makes it possible for CFS-740 to advertise the adhesion among natural and organic materials and inorganic substrates. CFS-740 is mostly utilised in tires and silicone rubbers as a surface area modifier and an adhesion promoter. It is the equivalent of Momentive Silquest A-189 or ShinEtsu KBM-803. It is also known as KH-590 in Chinese marketplace.

Chemical Identify

three-Mercaptopropyltrimethoxysilane

Cas No

4420-seventy four-

Formulation

C6H16O3SSi

Colour

Colorless to gentle yellow

Look

Obvious liquid&#xA0

Purity

min ninety seven%

Principal Software

Maker three-Mercaptopropyltrimethoxysilane cas no.4420-74- Silane Coupling Agent

CFS-740 can be utilized to produce finishing agent of textiles and fabrics.

CFS-740 can also be utilized as crosslinkers of organic polymers and resin additives.

CFS-740 can improve mechanical and electrical properties of silicone rubbers and tires.&#xA0

CFS-740 is soluble in different solvents. It can be used as a primer in coatings and adhesives industries.

CFS-740 can be employed as an adhesion promoter and fillers/pigments modifier in coating and sealants industries.

CFS-740 can be used as a floor modifier and an adhesion promoter to put together silylation surface treatment brokers of metal. Other suitable inorganic substrates are glass, silica and kaolin.

Quality Handle

Manufacturer 3-Mercaptopropyltrimethoxysilane cas no.4420-seventy four- Silane Coupling Agent

At Co-Formulation, high quality is accomplished and certain by a established of quality management actions. These pursuits make certain that Co-System natural silicone merchandise are exactly what they are meant to be. Co-Formulation goods are created to meet all the specs and specifications. Top quality test and inspection is done through production method and for the storage and shipping and delivery of items.

Our Manufacturing unit

Packing