Thanks to our wide solution selection and abundant encounters in this industry, Our merchandise are produced by contemporary computerized machinery and tools. we source chromed bar and tubes for hydualic and pheumatic cylinders.

Overview

Quick Specifics

Classification:

Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.:

4420-seventy four-

Other Names:

KH-590

MF:

C6H16O3SSi

EINECS No.:

224-588-5

Purity:

min 97%

Spot of Origin:

Zhejiang, China

Kind:

Adsorbent

Adsorbent Variety:

Activated Carbon

Usage:

Coating Auxiliary Brokers, Electronics Substances, Plastic Auxiliary Brokers, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Textile Auxiliary Brokers

Manufacturer Identify:

EPT

Design Variety:

CFS-740

Physical appearance:

Obvious liquid

Shade:

Colorless to light yellow

Chemical identify:

three-Mercaptopropyltrimethoxysilane

Boiling Position:

213&degC-215&degC(lit.)

Refractive Index:

1.4502

Flashpoint::

96&degC (205&degF)

Molecular Weight::

196.34

Delicate:

Air &amp Dampness Delicate

Bundle:

25L PE pails, 200L PVF metal drums and 1000L IBC totes.

Shelf Lifestyle:

12months

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Models:
Single product
Single package dimension:
15X10X15 cm
One gross weight:
five.000 kg
Package Variety:
25L PE pails, 200L PVF metal drums and 1000L IBC totes.
Picture Case in point:
Guide Time
:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 – 200 >200
Est. Time(days) seven To be negotiated

Online Customization

Solution Description

Substantial quality Trimethoxysilylpropanethiol CAS 4420-seventy four- silane coupling agent

CFS-740, 3-Mercaptopropyltrimethoxysilane is a functional silane with a hydrolysable methoxy team and a reactive mercapto group. Its bifunctionality allows CFS-740 to advertise the adhesion between natural resources and inorganic substrates. CFS-740 is mostly utilized in tires and silicone rubbers as a floor modifier and an adhesion promoter. It is the equal of Momentive Silquest A-189 or ShinEtsu KBM-803. It is also acknowledged as KH-590 in Chinese marketplace.

Primary Software

CFS-740 can be utilized to create ending agent of textiles and fabrics.

CFS-740 can also be utilised as crosslinkers of natural and organic polymers and resin additives.

CFS-740 can improve mechanical and electrical properties of silicone rubbers and tires.&#xA0

CFS-740 is soluble in various solvents. It can be utilized as a primer in coatings and adhesives industries.

CFS-740 can be employed as an adhesion promoter and fillers/pigments modifier in coating and sealants industries.

CFS-740 can be employed as a floor modifier and an adhesion promoter to prepare silylation area treatment method agents of steel. Other suitable inorganic substrates are glass, silica and kaolin.

Top quality Handle

At Co-Formulation, good quality is accomplished and assured by a established of top quality administration activities. These actions make certain that Co-System natural and organic silicone merchandise are specifically what they are meant to be. Co-Formula goods are manufactured to fulfill all the specs and expectations. Good quality check and inspection is done all through generation process and for the storage and supply of goods.

Our Manufacturing unit

Packing