Our company pays particular attention to customers’ needs, listening to the certain demands of each and every client and guaranteeing overall fulfillment. our products are offering well in the American, European, South American and Asian marketplaces. Our products are utilized in numerous fields.

Overview

Swift Specifics

Classification:

Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.:

40372-seventy two-3

Other Names:

Silano

MF:

(C2H5O)3SiCH2CH2CH2-S4-CH2CH2CH2Si(OC2H5)3

EINECS No.:

254-896-5

Purity:

ninety eight%

Area of Origin:

Zhejiang, China

Usage:

Leather Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Rubber process auxiliary agent

Model Identify:

EPT

Product Amount:

TS-sixty nine

Coloration:

light yellow transparent liquid

Kind:

Si69, Silane Coupling agent

type:

silane coupling agent

Packaging & Shipping and delivery

Offering Units:
Solitary item
One bundle size:
10X10X20 cm
Single gross fat:
1.300 kg
Package deal Type:
25kg or 200kg, a thousand kg in plastic drum.
Lead Time
:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 – one >1
Est. Time(days) seven To be negotiated

On the internet Customization

Specification

Pale Yellow Liquid Wear Resistance Oil Sulfur Silane Si69(Z-6940) silano

ChemicalName:Bis [3-(triethoxysilyl) propyl] tetrasulfide

ChemicalFormula:(C2HfiveO)threeSiCHtwoCHtwoCHtwo-Sfour-CHtwoCHtwoCH2Si(OCtwoH5)3

CASNO:40372-seventy two-3

Actual physical Properties:Silane coupling agent TS-69 is a pale yellow clear liquid with mild odor of ethyl alcoholic beverages and soluble very easily in ethyl alcohol, acetone, benzene, toluene and many others. Insoluble in h2o.

Synonyms:SI-669/SI-sixty nine/Z-6940/KH-8454/A-1289/Y- 6194/KBE-846/JH-S69

Item Specification:

Homes

Units

Focus on Values(Spec,Limitations)

Alcohol content material

%(wt)

&le0.five%

CLPTES Articles

%(Wt)

&le3.%

Other impurity articles

%(Wt)

&le1.%

Viscosity 25&degC (cps)

Cps

&le14.

Sulfur Articles

%(wt)

22.5(21.seven-23.3)

Common chain Length

3.70(3.55-3.eighty five)

S2 content

%(rel.wt)

eighteen.(15.-21.)

S3 content

%(rel.wt)

30.(27.-33.)

S4 content

%(rel.wt)

24.(21.-27.)

S5 to S8 articles

%(rel.wt)

27.(24.-thirty.)

Volatility (100&degC /10min.)

&le 1.%

Distinct Gravity (twenty five&degC)

1.080 &plusmn .020

Refractive Index (twenty five&degC)

1.480 &plusmn .020

CLPTES : g-chloropropyltriethoxy silane.

Software:

Silane coupling agent Crosile 69is a kind of multifunctional silane coupling agent that has been utilised effectively in the rubber market. It is utilised to boost physical and mechanical properties of vulcanizates. It is ready to markedly enhance tensile energy, tearing strength and abrasive resistance and minimize compression established of vulcanizates. In addition, it can lessen the viscosity and enhance the processability of rubber items.

Silane coupling agent Crosile 69 is particularly suited to increase the reinforcing qualities of fillers that incorporate hydroxyl teams in all unsaturated polymers getting double bonds or their blends. Silica, talc powder, mica powder and clay can be utilized in combination with TS-sixty nine in polymers such as NR, IR, SBR, BR, NBR and EPDM.

Recommend Dosage:

1.-4. PHR

Top quality Check

Our complex and quality control departments equip a great deal of sophisticated check devices to promise the constant quality and secure provide, as properly as offer you specialized support to our consumers.

Application Situations

Enterpirse Data

&diamsTypes and quantity of ingredients are in accordance with business regular
&diamsSupply capability:

one.Precipitated Silica ZC-185 and ZC-185GR (Zhengsheng Inorganic Marterial)a hundred and twenty,000,00 MT/year
two.Silane Coupling agent Si69,Si75,X-50S (Ecopower(YongXIU))7,000,00 MT/yr
3.Gum Rosin and Rosin Estereighty,000,00 MT/calendar year
four.CSM rubber (Hypalon rubber)three,000,00 MT/calendar year
five.Hydrocarbon resin C5 and C912,000,00 MT/yr

&bull &quotQuality assurance, delivery on time&quotis our provider creed and we are striving to keep that in our mind all time.&quotAttitude,Functional,Teamwork&quotare our operating design and appear forward to supply superb top quality with ideal provider to our shopper.

&bullThere are 5 proprietor factories are found in Fujian,Jiangxi,Guangdong,JiLin province,Tianjin.We committed to providing clients with high quality items and high quality services, great popularity to get customers have faith in.

Exhibition

Rubber Tech Exhibition

Industry Distribution

Packaging &ampStorage

Packaging
1. 25kg/drum, 200kg/drum, 1000kg/IBC.
2. Shelf life: (Original Unopened containers, Stored dry, in between +10&degC and +forty&degC): 12. months

FAQ

Question 1: How several payment conditions do you help?
A: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union, Funds Gram payments for offline orders. and so forth.

Qusetion 2: Do you have factory?
A: We have our own factory found in Xinghuo Industrial Park, Yunshan countryof JiangxiProvince, which can supply 7000 metric tons sialne coupling agentto fulfill the require of our clients.

Direction for Inquiry
For our quicker and far more precise reply, make sure you publish these data in the inquiry:
one.Item title
2.Purity
3.Inquiry volume
four.Application
five.Vacation spot Port
6.Other Specifications.
This will preserve worthwhile time for equally of us, and our greatest price tag can also be offered for you swiftly according to your precise details. Many thanks for your comprehension!
Now make sure you send your inquiries to us and enjoy our expert support!